Leadership Allen Graduates

CLASS I - 1990

Cindy Biagiani
Charlene Blackburn
Steve Burch
Philip DeMahy
Jeanne Girsch
Clara Mathers
Joyce Sanden


CLASS II - 1991

Jeff Cole
Janice Diamond
Jeaneane Lilly
Bob Rothe
Susan Smith
Worley Stein
Sally Terrell
Jim Waldbauer


CLASS III - 1992

Debbie Canterbury
Joe Davis
Sharon Hamner Brazeal
Shirley Mangrum
Margaret Marshall
Ross Obermeyer
John Rapier
Pollyann Winslow
Suzan Wright


CLASS IV - 1993

Beth Buhrow
Leah Magruder
Cheryl McClure
Gary Parr
Helen Weldon


CLASS V - 1994

Jim Dolan
Debbie Dunshee
Claudia Kelley
Jimmy Knipp
Debbie Ledbetter
Sally Leeper
Shirley Matheny
Sotoria Montanari
Bill Motherwell
Donna Neal
Pam Potter
Martha Shearer
Lance Shinall
Jennie Vahrenkamp
Diane Vandagriff


CLASS VI - 1995

Fritz Dietrich
Linda K. Engle
Michael Hagood
Brenda Hernandez
Larry Kirk
Joe Krais
Susan McCloud
Carmen Parker
Mary Stevens
Debbie Stout
David Turner
Carla Watson
Jerry Wyatt


CLASS VII - 1996

Kent Kelley
Nelda Lavender
Joseph Leach
Andrew Mattson
Michael McChesney
Marita Richards
Paula Roman
Audrey Smyth
Lois Waller
Vickie Wester
Amy Wissler


CLASS VIII - 1997

Tom Caiazzo
Tim Carroll
Barbara Edwards
Robert Engle
David Franck
Chris Lamb
Sandy McGowan
Glenda May*
Jose Salas
Stephanie Scott
John Sprague
Gail Thomas
Cindy Vaughan
Greg Willis
Laurelle Zamparelli


CLASS IX - 1998

Myron Albert
Colleen Biggerstaff
Steve Bookout
Patricia Buckley
Barbara Eubanks
Lori Fairchild
June Franck
Dr. Tammy Gough
Don Horton
D. Gregg Layton
Danny McLarty
Mary Murphy


CLASS X - 1999

Ellen Allen
Frank Brown, Jr.
Susan Deal
Ben Ferguson
Sean Hoffman
Lee Howard
Joe Jaynes
Sue Johnson
Steve Matthews
Griff Moore
Katherine Poteet
Amy Sherman
Sheri Stinson
Margaret Thomas
Josie Zendejas


CLASS XI - 2000

Richard Buchanan
Gary Caplinger
Sangita Chandran
Sherry Grimes
Mary Jane Hamilton
Bobby Hempkins
Dewey Leggett
Wesley Neeley
Charisse Reaume
Karen Rose
Debra Sielert
Casey Stewart
Gigi Whittington
Eric Willard


Susan Bernard
Randall Blake
Jean Chastain
Mary Hinkle
Glenn Jennings
Robert Moreno
Neil Riddick
Tanya Stanton
Daniel Stenger
Carl Tiner


CLASS XIII – 2002

Robert E. Boone
Richie Dodgen
Andre’ DuBos
Neal Friedman
Shelley George
Jennifer Grimm
Cheryl Hand
Dave Harnden
Melody Herring
David Hoover
Kurt Kizer
Jeannie Sargent
JoAnn Schleeter
Judy Webster


CLASS XIV - 2003

Timothy Dentler
Angela Griffin
Gary Fink
Jack Kissane
Chris Ishmael
Bonny Jackson
Donna Jo Kliewer
Gregory Robertson
Regina Taylor
John Wilkins
Timothy Wilson


CLASS XV - 2004

Dennis Abraham
Russell Adams
Andrea Barrett
Brian Bristow
Susan Brookshire
Reginald Cobb
Pam Fechter
Erik Hemingway
Crispin Hocate
Sandra McNair
James Montgomery
Lawrence Nordgaard
David Sterling
Victoria Swadley
Ellen Thomas*
Jeffery Thornberry
Carol Wallace


CLASS XVI – 2005

Deanna Barrow
Lee Battle
Shakira Boone
Dan Bowman
Carrie Brazeal
Stacy Cooper
Mike Correale
Kat Donnell
Julie Hynes
LIsa Johnson
Carol Sandoval
Steve Shaffer
Nathan Vickroy


CLASS XVII – 2006

Sharon Corsetino
John DeLeon
Jarad Johnson
Brenda Kihl
Lisa Krenek
Tanya Lamothe
Martin Mesecke
Beverly Pruitt
Connie Stevens
Amber Sutherland
Kellie Wilson


CLASS XVIII – 2007

Heather Brown
Hugh Brown
Jon English
Chris Flanigan
Wendy Gardner
Erin Jones
Jerry McNair
Santiago Mendoza
Elizabeth Mow
Lori O’Daniel
James Rushing
Lisa Sams
Julie Smetzer
Carlos Tapia
Kathleen Vaught
Connie Walker


CLASS XIX – 2008

Mari Bailey*
Laci Chisum
Stephen Christensen
Rod Griffin
Sandie Hermanns*
Tony Hill
George Holobetz
Julius Moore
Amy Plate
Cristen Ransom
Meredith Shapiro
Brandi Spurgin
Nikila Srinivasan
Sharon Steele-Blakeman
Chad Thibodeaux
Mark Vosburg
Larry Wainwright
Class XX - 2009
Damon Bowman
Andrew Boyle
Lars Erickson
John Fastnaught
Jessica Jackson*
Jerri Lipple
Angela Mayer
Tiffany McLeod
Barbara McNutt
Steve Miller
Gene Rife
Amber Tesar
Lei Xu


Metta Alsobrook
Erik Buskness
Joe Catanese
Mary Dedeaux-Swinton
Joseph Jimenez
Sandra McCoy-Jackson
Sarah Mitchell
Sara Marsh
Scott Sutherland
Nelda Thomas


CLASS XXII – 2011

Isela Aguilar
Liz Farris
Stacy Polk
Timothy Porter
Srivasta Ramanathan
Jennifer Salazar
Juan Sastoque
Ryan Shook
Sami Simula
Kevin Smith


CLASS XXIII – 2012

Stephanie Brittain
Steve Bolden*
Lola Isom
Kris Jones
Jennifer Prestridge
Tony Pritchard
James Smith
Keith Taylor
Shanna Warren
Donald Weasenforth


CLASS XXIV – 2013

Becky Brown
Larry Carara
Heather Foster
Tiffany Harben
Pam Little
Louise Master
Karen Musa
Edward Ostrowski
Amy Smith
Jennifer Tinsman


CLASS XXV – 2014

Heather Anderson
Michael Baldwin
Holly Bandel
Casey Bennett
JoNelle Brown
Jason D’Onofrio
Ray Dunlap
Barbra Dutton
David Engh
Cristie Johnson
Rosalind Lewis
Jonathan Martin
Bailey McCaslin
Heather Newman
Dr. Carey Patrick
Lesley Payne
Rhonda Ptak
Jeff Reecer
John Shaver
Amy Throop
Ben Trahan
Shawn Wade
Janice Wierzbicki


CLASS XXVI – 2015

Diane Baltzell
Catherine Brenneman
Jonathan Cocks
Lene Alley DeRudder
Carie Dippel
Susan Frierott
Tunya Green
Jill Hawkins
Melissa Hawkins
Eric Hoyle
David Johnston
Stephanie Knox
Sandy Liu
Lucy McKenzie
Noel McKenzie
Linda Munson
Laurie Roberts
Marella Simpson
Tony Trevino
Maribo Zoeller


CLASS XXVII – 2016

Anna Adams*
Danny Boyce
Mary Sue Daniel
David Ellis
David Garcia
Kim Hannan
Penny LeBlanc
Brian Lenhart
Mikko Murto
Brett Perry
Justin Shaffer
Karen Simpson
Hilary Vitale
Patti Whynot
Mike Woodfin
Kyle Williams


CLASS XXVIII – 2017

Daniel Castro*
Shannon Craft
Melissa Dixon
Justin Foltz
Anabel Garcia
Saavedra
Bryan Harris
Saundra Midkiff
David Noll
Roy Ponder
Nicole Rea
Kelley Rowley
Jared Shelton
Carol Taylor
Mae Trantham*
Patty Wake
Chris Wallace*



*class participant